Rabbit names

Names given to real rabbits in public pet license and shelter records.

Most popular

#NameDogsCatsAll pets
1Luna4,7375405,284
2Bella4,8982725,175
3Max4,2772444,527
4Charlie4,0513444,399
5Coco3,6601573,823
6Lucy2,8482793,135
7Lola2,9181483,074
8Milo2,8052473,054
9Rocky2,9361023,043
10Daisy2,7912123,005
11Teddy2,483962,581
12Leo1,9132592,175
13Lucky2,0461102,158
14Toby1,9661342,102
15Penny1,8301271,963
16Chloe1,8101451,957
17Jack1,6082091,826
18Rosie1,6641341,805
19Ruby1,6741211,799
20Oreo1,5282051,754
21Mia1,5671551,723
22Stella1,5641251,693
23Cookie1,4571201,588
24Pepper1,3622011,567
25Ginger1,1701761,352
26Shadow1,0782591,344
27Frankie1,0701091,181
28Benji1,107331,142
29Henry1,007821,093
30Archie1,002791,082
31Honey976711,051
32Hazel920841,009
33Willow801180987
34Sasha89488983
35Buster83377913
36George718154882
37Jake81564880
38Baby737121865
39Sammy728101830
40Brownie79527825
41Piper70585792
42Mochi666109780
43Minnie632115750
44Emma66582748
45Mocha67263742
46Joey62490717
47Ella64368713
48Benny63761701
49Bandit61865686
50Thor54460605

More names (250)

Still looking? Get hundreds more ideas by animal and style in the free pet name generator.
Open the name generator

Counts come from public open data: NYC Dog Licensing Dataset (NYC Open Data); Seattle Pet Licenses (public domain); Dogs of Cambridge (ODC PDDL); Licensed Dog and Cat Names, City of Toronto (Open Government Licence – Toronto); Hundenamen, Stadt Zürich (Open Data Zürich); Dog Registrations, City of Adelaide (CC BY 3.0 AU); Burnside Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); City of Prospect Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); Pet Licenses, City of Richmond; Animal Shelter Intake and Outcome, County of Sonoma; Austin Animal Center Outcomes (public domain). License records count registered pets; shelter records count animals that passed through a shelter (some names are given by staff). Pets that appear in several years of one dataset are counted once. Names are counted as written, so spelling variants are separate.