Cindy Lou Who
How many real pets are named Cindy Lou Who, which animals and breeds have it, and where.
How popular is Cindy Lou Who as a pet name?
■ dogs ■ cats ■ other animals
In the public pet records we track, 6 pets are named Cindy Lou Who: 4 cats, 2 dogs. Where sex was recorded, 100% are female and 0% male. It ranks #12,322 among dog names and #2,803 among cat names.
Breeds most often named Cindy Lou Who
Dogs
Cats
Breeds as recorded on licenses and shelter records; mixes are grouped under their main breed.
Where pets are named Cindy Lou Who
- Austin shelter: 5shelter
- Seattle: 1licensed
Names similar to Cindy Lou Who
Cat names about as popular as Cindy Lou Who
Cindy Lou Who FAQ
How many pets are named Cindy Lou Who?
In the public pet records we track, 6 pets are named Cindy Lou Who: 4 cats, 2 dogs. Where sex was recorded, 100% are female and 0% male. It ranks #12,322 among dog names and #2,803 among cat names.
What breed is most often named Cindy Lou Who?
Among cats named Cindy Lou Who in these records, the most common breed is Domestic Shorthair.
Counts come from public open data: Seattle Pet Licenses (public domain); Austin Animal Center Outcomes (public domain). License records count registered pets; shelter records count animals that passed through a shelter (some names are given by staff). Pets that appear in several years of one dataset are counted once. Names are counted as written, so spelling variants are separate.
