Tuxedo Mask

How many real pets are named Tuxedo Mask, which animals and breeds have it, and where.

3 real pets#13,164 dog name#8,292 cat name1 place

How popular is Tuxedo Mask as a pet name?

■ dogs ■ cats ■ other animals

In the public pet records we track, 3 pets are named Tuxedo Mask: 2 dogs, 1 cat. It ranks #13,164 among dog names and #8,292 among cat names.

Breeds most often named Tuxedo Mask

Dogs

Cats

Breeds as recorded on licenses and shelter records; mixes are grouped under their main breed.

Where pets are named Tuxedo Mask

Names similar to Tuxedo Mask

Dog names about as popular as Tuxedo Mask

Tuxedo Mask FAQ

How many pets are named Tuxedo Mask?

In the public pet records we track, 3 pets are named Tuxedo Mask: 2 dogs, 1 cat. It ranks #13,164 among dog names and #8,292 among cat names.

What breed is most often named Tuxedo Mask?

Among dogs named Tuxedo Mask in these records, the most common breed is Labrador Retriever.

Counts come from public open data: Austin Animal Center Outcomes (public domain). License records count registered pets; shelter records count animals that passed through a shelter (some names are given by staff). Pets that appear in several years of one dataset are counted once. Names are counted as written, so spelling variants are separate.