Pet names starting with T

Real pet names that start with T, ranked by how many licensed and shelter pets have them.

Most popular

#NameDogsCatsAll pets
1Teddy2,483962,581
2Toby1,9661342,102
3Tucker71129742
4Theo54179621
5Thor54460605
6Tyson5629571
7Tiger318200519
8Trixie33247380
9Tiny28758348
10Tommy24881331
11Tank3007307
12Tony24348291
13Theodore26126288
14Tilly25925286
15Tito24115257
16Taz22928257
17Tigger128118246
18Taco21924243
19Tina18947237
20Timmy14538185
21Titan1659175
22Tofu14616162
23Tom7286159
24Tootsie14414158
25Thunder12522149
26Toto1434148
27Tango12319143
28Tulip10137139
29Thomas9345138
30Tobi1288136
31Tiffany1287135
32Tinkerbell11120131
33Taylor11214126
34Ted10718125
35Tyler10713120
36Trouble10614120
37Tallulah1143117
38Truffle10013113
39Toast8329112
40Tux7536111
41Toffee9512109
42Trooper1005106
43Tara997106
44Tater9014105
45Tess8716103
46Troy965101
47Tessa89897
48Tobias831295
49Taffy781594
50Tabitha375794

More names (233)

Still looking? Get hundreds more ideas by animal and style in the free pet name generator.
Open the name generator

Counts come from public open data: NYC Dog Licensing Dataset (NYC Open Data); Seattle Pet Licenses (public domain); Dogs of Cambridge (ODC PDDL); Licensed Dog and Cat Names, City of Toronto (Open Government Licence – Toronto); Hundenamen, Stadt Zürich (Open Data Zürich); Dog Registrations, City of Adelaide (CC BY 3.0 AU); Burnside Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); City of Prospect Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); Pet Licenses, City of Richmond; Animal Shelter Intake and Outcome, County of Sonoma; Austin Animal Center Outcomes (public domain). License records count registered pets; shelter records count animals that passed through a shelter (some names are given by staff). Pets that appear in several years of one dataset are counted once. Names are counted as written, so spelling variants are separate.