Cat names starting with T

Real cat names that start with T, ranked by how many licensed and shelter pets have them.

Most popular

#NameDogsCatsAll pets
1Tiger318200519
2Toby1,9661342,102
3Tigger128118246
4Teddy2,483962,581
5Tom7286159
6Tommy24881331
7Theo54179621
8Thor54460605
9Tiny28758348
10Tabitha375794
11Tony24348291
12Tina18947237
13Trixie33247380
14Thomas9345138
15Timmy14538185
16Tulip10137139
17Tux7536111
18Tuna623193
19Toast8329112
20Tucker71129742
21Taz22928257
22Theodore26126288
23Tilly25925286
24Tia482472
25Taco21924243
26Thunder12522149
27Twix612081
28Tinkerbell11120131
29Trudy621981
30Tango12319143
31Topaz261844
32Tippy391859
33Tammy441862
34Thelma521870
35Ted10718125
36Tangerine61723
37Turtle371756
38Tabby81625
39Tess8716103
40Tofu14616162
41Tortellini71522
42Trinity511566
43Taffy781594
44Tito24115257
45Toothless51419
46Turnip111427
47Tori411455
48Tater9014105
49Trouble10614120
50Taylor11214126

More names (202)

Still looking? Get hundreds more ideas by animal and style in the free pet name generator.
Open the name generator

Counts come from public open data: NYC Dog Licensing Dataset (NYC Open Data); Seattle Pet Licenses (public domain); Dogs of Cambridge (ODC PDDL); Licensed Dog and Cat Names, City of Toronto (Open Government Licence – Toronto); Hundenamen, Stadt Zürich (Open Data Zürich); Dog Registrations, City of Adelaide (CC BY 3.0 AU); Burnside Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); City of Prospect Dog Registrations (CC BY 3.0 AU); Pet Licenses, City of Richmond; Animal Shelter Intake and Outcome, County of Sonoma; Austin Animal Center Outcomes (public domain). License records count registered pets; shelter records count animals that passed through a shelter (some names are given by staff). Pets that appear in several years of one dataset are counted once. Names are counted as written, so spelling variants are separate.